2018

 

Northern Exposure

 NE Skye NE coco ring 
Reserve Champion Ewe Lamb
Reserve Champion Light Weight Ewe Lamb
Sired by Patriot
Shown by Megan Baird
1st Place Heavy Wt. Ewe Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Megan Baird

   
 NE Ellie  
2nd Place Heavy Wt. Ewe Lamb
Sired by Mobster
SHown by Ellie Kenagy
 

 

Oregon State Fair

 State fair Skye State fair Zuma 
Reserve Champion FFA Ewe
Sired by Patriot
Sown by Megan Baird
2nd Place Market Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Megan Baird
   
 State fair Coco  
2nd Place Fall Ewel Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Megan Baird
 

Lake County Fair

 Lake Co  

Reserve Champion FFA Market Lamb
Sired by Hef
Shown by Nik Schumway

 

Douglas County Fair

 DC Fair Coco DC Fair Holly 
Champion FFA Ewe
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Megan Baird
Champion 4-H Ewe
Sired by Apollo Ram Lamb
Shown by Megan Baird
   
 DC Fair Ellie  DC Fair Ramsey
Reserve Champion 4-H Ewe
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Ellie Kenagy
1st place 4-H Fall Ewe Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong

 

PI

 PI coco PI skye 
1st Place Ewe Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Megan Baird
1st Place Ewe Lamb
Sired by Patriot
Shown by Megan Baird
   
 PI Ellie  
2nd Place Ewe Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Ellie Kenagy
 

Stateline Spectacular

 Stateline Skye
2nd Place Ewe Lamb
Sired by Patriot
Shown by Megan Baird

 

Douglas County Lamb Show

DC Ellie   DC Meg
Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Ellie Kenagy
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Megan Baird
   
 DC Sawyer  
Champion Open Class Lamb
Shown by Saywer Wilfong
 

Of the 32 lambs we sold for the show 11 won their class, of those 5 were in the top 6, and 2 were overall Grand Champion and Reserve Champion market lambs! While we had a great group of kids and families to work with and they all did an outstanding job with their NRR lambs a special shout out to our class winners: Our Top 5: Ellie Kenagy, Megan Baird, Ramsey Wilfong, Alisha Moos and Shane Eyler; other class winners Cassidy Leatherwood, Katie Price, Mady Gibbs, Shyla Hunt, Cole Collins, and Lexie Pickering! Also a big shout out to Sawyer Wilfong Champion Open Class lamb.

Jackson County Spring Lamb Fair

JC 1st JC 2nd place
1st place market lamb
Sired by Makers Touch
2nd place market lamb
Sired by Mobster
   
   

 

Desert Storm

 Madras skye  Madras Harper
1st place lamb
Sired by Patriot
Shown by Megan Baird
2nd place lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Sawyer Wilfong
   
   

Spring Classic

 Salem Coco  Salem Skye
Reserve Champion Ewe
Shown by Megan Baird
Sired by Mobster
1st place ewe
Shown by Megan Baird
Sired by Patriot
 Salem Hef lamb  
2nd place market lamb
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong
Sired by Hef
 

Boatman NW Lamb Camp

 Boatman Ruie  
1st place market lamb
Champion Advanced Showman
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Megan Baird
1st and 2nd place market lambs
Shown by Megan Baird and Ellie Kenagy 
   
 Boatman Ramsey  
2nd place market lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong
 

Oregon Junior Livestock Expo

 32929179 10103349252553028 2746357450914398208 n  32932057 10103349252088958 4725185034644881408 n

1st place market lamb
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong
Sired by Mobster

1st place market lamb
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong
Sired by Mobster 
 33078799 10103349252393348 5839328490716921856 n  32939018 10103349254354418 2018385078635200512 n
1st place market lamb
Sired by Patriot
Shown by Megan Baird
2nd place market lamb
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong
Sired by Mobster
32947065 10103349254703718 1679863538845220864 n 32968623 10103349253246638 2275591630402617344 n
2nd place market lamb
Shown by Ellie Kenagy
Sired by Mobster
2nd place market lamb
Shown by Alisha Moos
Sired by Mobster
   

 

 

Southern Oregon Junior Classic

 

SOJC Sky    SOJC Katy   
1st place ewe lamb   1st place market lamb  
Sired by Patriot    Sired by Mobster   
Shown by Megan Baird   Shown by Katie Kelsie  

Umpqua Valley Junior Classic

 Coco UVJC Rodney UVJC 
1st place ewe 
1st place DC lamb
2nd place market lamb
Reserve Champion DC Lamb
Sired by Mobster
1st place market
1st place DC lamb
Sired by Mobster
 Sky UVJC  Zuma UVJC
1st place ewe lamb
Sired by Patriot
1st place market
Sired by Mobster

 

 

2017

 

Oregon State Fair

 1st place FFA fall ewe lamb 1st place FFA spring ewe lamb class 2
1st place FFA Crossbred Fall Ewe Lamb
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Megan Baird
1st place FFA Crossbred Spring Ewe Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Megan Baird

1st and 2nd place 4H crossbred fall ewe lambs OSF
1st and 2nd 4-H Crossbred Fall Ewe Lambs
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong and Megan Baird

 

Douglas County Fair

 Supreme Champion 4 H Ewe  Supreme Champion FFA Ewe
Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe
Champion Crossbred 4-H Ewe
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong 
Supreme Champion FFA Ewe
Champion Crossbred FFA Ewe
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Megan Baird 

 

 Reserve Champion 4H Ewe  Reserve Champion Crossbred FFA Ewe
Reserve Champion 4-H Ewe
Reserve Champion Crossbred 4-H Ewe
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong
Reserve Champion FFA Crossbred Ewe
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Megan Baird 

 

2nd place 4H Fall ewe lamb
2nd Place 4-H Fall Crossbred Ewe Lamb
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Megan Baird

 


Columbia County Fair

Emily Abbott Grand Champion Market Lamb Columbia County Fair
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Emily Abbott
Sired by Mobster


Stateline Spectacular, CA

 2nd place January ewe2  2nd place Fall ewe Tule Lake 2
2nd place Spring Ewe Lamb
Sired by Homer
Shown by Megan Baird
2nd plce Fall Ewe Lamb (3rd overall ewe)
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Megan Baird

 

Douglas County Lamb Show

DC ch
Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong
Sired by Apollo

 1st place lamb ch showman  1st DC Hailey
1st Place Market Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Megan Baird
Champion Showman
1st place Market Lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Hailey Akien


Douglas County Lamb Show NRR stats:

Grand Champion Lamb
9 first place
5 second place
10 third place
4 fourth place!

 

Jackson County Spring Lamb Fair

 2nd place class 7 sired by Makers Touch  2nd place class 12 sired by Mobster
2nd Place Lamb Class 7
Sired by Makers Touch
2nd Place Lamb Class 12
Sired by Mobster
 2nd place class 8 sired by Apollo profile  2nd place lamb class 1 sired by Makers Touch
2nd Place Lamb Class 8
Sired by Apollo
2nd Place Lamb Class 1
Sired by Makers Touch



Spring Classic Junior Livestock Show (Canby)
2nd canby mobster
2nd place lamb
Sired by Mobster
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong

 

Desert Storm Jackpot

2nd Madrass
2nd place heavy weight 
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong

 

Boatman's NW Lamb Camp and Show

Boatman camp
Reserve Champion Progress Lamb
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong

 

Southern Oregon Junior Classic (SOJC)

 SOJC 1st  SOJC 2nd
Class Winner
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong
2nd place ewe lamb
Sired by Homer
Shown by Megan Baird

 

 NW Junior Livestock Show, WA 

NW jr livestock show
Reserve Grand Champion
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Brianna Affonso

Umpqua Valley Junior Classic

UVJC Ch DC
Grand Champion Douglas County Division
Sired by Apollo
Shown by Ellie Kenagy

Umpqua Valley Junior Classic Not pictured:

Ewe Lamb Class 1: 1st place (Megan Baird)
Ewe Lamb Class 1: 2nd place (Megan Baird)
Ewe Lamb Class 4: 4th place (Ramsey Wilfong)
Market Lamb Class 1: 1st place (Megan Baird)
Market Lamb Class 4: 1st place (Ellie Kenagy)
Market Lamb Class 6: 2nd place (Ramsey Wilfong)
Market Lamb Class 7: 2nd place (Ramsey Wilfong)

Douglas County Division:
Champion Lamb: Ellie Kenagy
1st place - Ellie Kenagy
1st place - Megan Baird
1st place - Ramsey Wilfong
2nd place - Megan Baird
2nd place Ramsey Wilfong

 

2016

 

Oregon State Fair

supreme ewe OSF 2016 Ellie May edit
Supreme Champion FFA Ewe
Sired by Homer
Shown by Ellle May Rohde

 

Douglas County Fair

meg fair edit 4h
Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe
Sired by Weird Al
Shown by Megan Baird

 

meg fair edit ffa
Supreme Champion FFA Ewe
Sired by Low Rider
Shown by Megan Baird

 

ramsey fair
Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe
Sired by Homer
Shown by Ramsey Wilfong

 

 

Douglas County Lamb Show

lamb show edit
                 Reserve Champion Market Lamb
                          Sired by Low Rider
                       Shown by Megan Baird

 

Jackson County Spring Fair

jackson co edit
            Champion FFA Breeding Ewe
                   Sired by Homer
             Shown by Elle May Rohde

 

Clackamas Spring Classic

Meg Ch ewe 2016 canby edit

Supreme Champion Ewe
Sired by Weird Al
Shown by Megan Baird

 

Umpqua Valley Junior Classic

uvjc edit
Reserve Champion DC Market Lamb
Sired by Weird Al
Shown by Megan Baird

 

Spokane Junior Livestock Show

spokane edit

Champion FFA Ewe Lamb
Shown by Caleb Haggemeier

 

 

NW Junior Livestock Show

WA show edit               WA girl edit

Grand Champion 4-H Lamb                   Champion Light Weight FFA Lamb
  Sired by Trailblazer Son                                  Sired by Homer
  Shown by Alex McGee                            Shown by Isabella Vacca                             

2015

 

Reno All American: NEW Additions
Rule Burn x Unleaded Mavencamp ewe
            1st Place March Hampshire Ewe Lamb                                    2nd Place March Crossbred
                         Sired by Burn                                                            Sired by Quiet Riot
             Purchased from Rule Sheep Co.                                     Purchased from Mavencamp Livestock

 


Del Norte County, CA
tays lamb
                       Champion Market Lamb
                         Shown by Taylor Jones
                            Sired by Beam 101

 

Douglas County Fair
10986956 1047570725275427 5482506748849213535 o     11807394 1047571015275398 3145267336245343048 o
                   Supreme Champion 4-H Ewe                                         Reserve Champion 4-H Crossbred Ewe
                     Shown by Ashley Orosco                                                    Shown by Meg Baird
                        Sired by Beam 101                                                          Sired by Trailblazer

10983570 1047571028608730 269329874542326530 n       11864813 1047570741942092 5775223290899606723 o
         1st place FFA Aged Ewe                                  1st place 4-H Spring Ewe Lamb

          Owned by Brooke Hopfer                                       Shown by Meg Baird
                                                                                   Sired by Beam 101


Douglas County Lamb Show

2015 GC LAMB SHOW COOKSEY STEPHEN IMG 8051 2   2015 RGC LAMB SHOW RUSHING KAYLA IMG 8062 2
                                            Champion Market Lamb                                       Reserve Champion Market Lamb
                                        Shown by Stephen Cooksey                                           Shown by Kayla Rushing
                                              Sired by Beam 101                                                      Sired by 1062

Umpqua Valley Junior Classic
11149494 987438611288639 1836653875827377731 n
                     Champion and Reserve Champion DC Division Lambs
                                     Both Sired by Beam
                   Champion shown by Stephen Cooksey (right)
                            Reserve shown by Joe Orosco (left)

 

 

NW Junior Livestock Show, WA

10470848 984823698216797 7631262876741032780 n
                      Champion Market Lamb
                             Sired by 1062
                        Shown by Alex McGee

2014

Oregon State Fair

3rd place FFA 138 pound division
Sired By Beam 101
Shown by Brooke Hopfer

 

 

Douglas County Fair
1932306 842009219164913 5958958424318484100 n
FFA Reserve Supreme Ewe
1st Place FFA Fall Ewe Lamb
Sired by Beam 101
Shown By: Taylor Danielson

 

Not pictured: 
2nd place FFA Spring Ewe Lamb
Sired by Beam 101
Shown by Taylor Danielson

 

1st place 4-H Fall Ewe Lamb
Sired by 1062
Shown by Kalynn Householder

 

 

Bention County Fair
7353 835515679814267 6127317512446077585 n
Grand Champion Ram
Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
Sired by Beam 101
Shown By: Samantha Elfering

 

 

PI Jr Show


3rd place
Sired by:Beam 101 
Shown by:Brooke Hopfer

 

 

Douglas County Lamb Show

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Meg Baird
Sired by Beam 101

Not Pictured 11 total class winners!
Class winners: Bradley Yates, Christy Chamberlain, Ellie Kenegy, Stephen Cooksey, Grace Cooksey,
Jessie Campbell, Kyle Shubert, Meg Baird (Champion Lamb) Nolan Carson, Shantel Linecum and Michaella Black.

 

Clackamas Spring Classic

Progress Lamb
third in class
Shown by Taylor Danelson
sired by Beam 101

2013 

Oregon State Fair
Caitlyn-res-ch-state-fair-2 
Reserve Champion FFA Crossbred
1st place FFA fall ewe lamb
Shown by Caitlyn Baird
Sired by Beam 101

Benton County Fair
Benton-Co-wether-2013  Benton-Co-2013 
1st (wether) and
2nd place (ewe) in the heavy weight classes
Shown by Derian Belmont

Josephine County Fair
josephine-county-2013
1st place market lamb at Josephine
Shown By Beth Ockenden
Sired by Boatman 111

Douglas County Fair

Caitlyn-fair-2013-champion- Caitlyn-fair-2013-fall-ewe
Supreme Champion FFA Ewe
Champion Crossbred FFA Ewe
Shown by Caitlyn Baird
Sired by Beam 101

Meg-Fair-2013       Cairtlyn-Fair-2013-spring-e
1st place 4-H Fall Ewe Lamb                   2nd place FFA Spring Ewe Lamb
Shown by Meg Baird                             Shown by Caitlyn Baird
Sired by Boatman 111                             Sired by Boatman 111

 

Lane County Fair

Lane-Co.-2013
Shown By Annalisa Linn
Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Sired by Beam

PI Junior Livestock Show

Caitlyn-PI-profile-2013
Shown by Caitlyn Baird
First Place Wetherdam Ewe Lamb
Sired by Beam

Jackson County Jr. Market Show
Abbi-Buck-jackson-Co-lamb-s
Shown by Abbi Buck
2nd place lamb
Sired by 1062


Douglas County Jr. Lamb Show
IMG 4211IMG 4202
Champion Market Lamb
Shown by Taylor Danielson
Sired by 1062

 
13 of 18 Class Winners
9 of the top 10

 IMG 4095  IMG 4103  IMG 4116

 Class Winner
Megan Ruch-Polka
Sired by 1062

 Class Winner and Top ten
Kayla Rushing
Sired by Beam
 Class Winner and Top Ten
Madison Castro
Sired by Beam
 IMG 4132  IMG 4136  IMG 4140
Class Winner
Meg Baird
Sired by Beam

Class Winner and Top Ten
Bradley Yates
Sired by Beam

Class Winner and Top Ten
Patrick Cooksey
Sired by 1062

IMG 4143 IMG 4163 IMG 4153
Class Winner and Top Ten
McKenna Foley
Sired by Boatman
Class Winner
Emma Gibbs
Sired by Beam
Class Winner and Top Ten
Caitlyn Baird
Sired by Beam
IMG 4213 IMG 4142 IMG 4135
Class Winner and Top Ten
Bradyon Kline
Sired by 1062
Second in Class
Stephen Cooksey
Sired by 1062
Third in Class
Christy Chamberlin
Sired by Beam

Not Pictured:

Class Winner and Top ten
Sam Spencer
Sired by Beam
Class Winner
Jake Westbrook
Sired by 1062
 

Canby Spring Classic Jr Livestock Show
971127 594979357201235 9322
375152 594979400534564 1790
2nd in class
Shown by Caitlyn Baird
Sired by: Beam

NW Boatman Lamb Camp & Jackpot
IMG 4010IMG 4014IMG 4023

2nd in class
Shown by Audra Yates
Sired by 1062

Southern Oregon Junior Clasic
Abbi-Buck-SOJC-13
Congrats Abbi Buck
3rd place
Sired by 1062

2012
 
Oregon State Fair

Caitlyn-spring-state-fair
Caitlyn Baird: 3rd in class FFA spring lamb

Sired by Beam 101

Audras-spring-state-fair
Audra Yates: 4th in class FFA spring lamb
Sired by Beam 101
   

Katie-state-fair
Katie Westbrook: 5th in class FFA spring lamb
Sired by Beam 101

Audra-and-caitlyns-falls-st
Audra (left) and Caitlyn (right)
5th and 4th place FFA fall lambs
Sired by Beam 101
  Audra-state-fair-fall
Audra Yates and her fall lamb
Not Pictured
Meg Baird
4th place Open Jr. Jackpot Spring Lamb
Sired by Beam 101
 
Douglas County Fair

Caitlyn-supreme-ewe-2012
Caitlyn Baird: FFA Supreme Champion Ewe

Champion Crossbred ewe

1st place crossbred spring ewe lamb

sired by Beam 101

Audra-profile-fair-2012
Audra Yates: FFA Reserve Chamion Ewe

Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe

1st place crossbred Fall ewe lamb

Sired by Beam 101

Champ-hamp-ewe-dc-fair-2012
Louisa Sanchez: 4-H Champion Hamp Ewe

1st place Hamp Spring ewe lamb

Sired by: NRR 1062

Caitlyn-2nd-place-fall-2012
Caitlyn Baird:

2nd place FFA Fall
crossbred ewe lamb
Sired by Beam 101

Katie-2nd-place-spring-2012
Katie Westbrook:
2nd place FFA Spring
crossbred ewe lamb
Sired by Beam 101



Benton County Fair
Benton-county-2012-profile
Derian Belmont: Reserve Champion middle weight market lamb
3rd over all market lamb
Polk County Fair
Tyler-Ray-2012
Tyler Ray: 2nd place market lamb

Dallas FFA
(Not Pictured): 2, 2nd place market lambs

 

Yamhill County Fair
Yamhill-County-Res-Champ-20
Kelcy Cook: Reserve Champion Market Lamb
PI Junior Show
PI-1st-Feb-2012
1st Place February Ewe Lamb
Sired by: Beam 101
Shown by: Caitlyn Baird
Douglas County Lamb Show
DC-Lamb-Show-2012-1 DC-lamb-show-2012-2 DC-lamb-show-2012-3
13 class winners
12 second places

Ashley-Orosco-Champ-Open-DC
Champion Open Lamb
Shown by Ashley Orosco
(Not Pictured)Reserve Champion Open Lamb
Shown by Noble Ridge Ranch
NW Lamb Camp & Jackpot Show
boatman-jackpot-2012
Class Winner
OSU/LBCC College Classic
College-classic-profile-201 College-classic-rear-2012
Audra Yates: Class Winner
Sired by: Beam 101
 
Spokane Jr Show
Misty Browning: Reserve Champion Ewe Lamb
2011

Del Norte County Fair
4H Champion & Reserve grand
FFA Champion & Grand
Spokane Jr Show

Misty Browning: 8th out of 120
Sire: Warntjes
Oregon State Fair


2nd place fall ewe lamb
Shown by Sandi Westbrook
Sired by: Warntjes


4th place Spring Ewe Lamb
Shown by Audra Yates
Sired by Vince

   
Douglas County Fair

FFA Supreme Champion Ewe

FFA Champion Crossbred
1st place December ewe lamb
shown by Sandy Westbrook

Sired by: Warntjes

Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe

1st place January ewe lamb
shown by Caitlyn Baird
Sired by Anonymous



Benton County Fair


Class Winner
Shown by Darian Belmont
Sired by Vince


3rd in Class

Shown by Annalisa Linn

Sired by Vince



 
 
 

Coos County Fair


2nd in class and was in the top 4 overall

Shown by: Rustin Hodge
Sired by: Vince

Douglas County Lamb Show


Audra Yates
Reserve Champion

Sired by: Vince

Show Statistics:
Show had 180 lambs split into 19 classes

We had: Reserve Champion 4-H/FFA Lamb
Reserve Champion Open Class Lamb

12 class winers
7 second places 
10 third places

Brigette Good: 1st                    Caitlyn Baird: 1st           Tiffany Rosemyer: 1st
Sired by Vince                           Sired by Vince                Sired by Vince

North West Lamb Camp & Jackpot
2nd in class: Shown by Aimee Jantzen
Sired by: Vince
 
SOJC
Class Winner: Sandi Westbrook
Sired by: Warntjes Buck Lamb
2010
 
Oregon State Fair

2nd place market lamb 119-126lb class: Chelsea Beecroft
Sired by Vince
 
 
Douglas County Fair, Oregon


FFA Supreme Champion Ewe: Chelsea Beecroft with her December ewe lamb
Sired by Vince

 



4-H Champion Crossbred Ewe: Aaron Sanchez with his yearling ewe
 


Lane County Fair, Oregon


1st place heavy weight: Annalisa Linn
Sired by Vince


 
2nd place light weight: Rylee Laing
Del Norte County Fair, California

 

Champion 4-H Market Lamb, Reserve Champion Overall

 

Douglas County Lamb Show, Oregon


Championship Class:
3rd place overall Taylor Foley, 5th place overall Shelby Foley

Eight 1st place lambs: Naomi Earwood,  Brigette Good,  Caitlyn Baird,  Chelsea Spencer, Malachi Kuhse,  Shelby Foley,  Taylor Foley,  Hannah Whitley
Seven 2nd place lambs: Olivia Mai,  Beth Patt, Andrew Wheaton,  Aaron Sanchez,  Megan Orosco,  AJ Mickelson,  McKenna Foley
 
Four 3rd place lambs:Emma Gibbs,  Delcina Pepiot, Rozalyn Patrick,  Sandi Westbrook

(show info: 19 classes 181 lambs)


3rd place overall: Taylor Foley                      5th place overall: Shelby Foley                      class winner:Hannah Whitley




2nd place lamb: Megan Orosco
Sired by Daybreak

Spokane Livestock Show, Washington

1st & 2nd place class winners - Misty Browning
Sired by Vince and Daybreak

2009

 

Southern Oregon Junior Clasic (SOJC)
Class winner - Krista Haban
Sired by Vince

 

Del Norte County Fair, California:

Chanpion Overall Market Lamb -

Champion 4-H Heavy Weight - Krista Haban
Sired by Vince

 

Douglas County Fair, Oregon:

- Reserve Champion FFA Crossbred Ewe


Sire: Max

Douglas County Lamb Show, Oregon:

- Reserve Champion Open Market Lamb
Sire: Vince

- Five first place, six second place, and ten third place 4-H & FFA market lambs.
Sires: Max, Vince, Daybreak


Sired by Vince                          Sired by Max                                  Sired by Max

2008

 

Del Norte County Fair, California:

- Reserve Champion Market Lamb

 

Polk County Fair, Oregon:
- Reserve Champion Market Lamb

- Three first place FFA market lambs


Douglas County Fair, Oregon:

- 1st place FFA crossbred spring ewe lamb


Douglas County Lamb Show, Oregon:

- Grand Champion Open Market Lamb
Sire: Max

- Seven first place 4-H & FFA market lambs
Sires: Max, Macho, Kayson

2007

 

Douglas County Lamb Show, Oregon:

- Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sire: Max

- Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Sire: Max

- Six First place 4-H & FFA market lambs

- Eight second place 4-H & FFA marketlambs

- Nine third place 4-H & FFA market lambs


Lambs Sired by Max

Del Norte County Fair, California:

Champion Market Lamb
Sire: Max

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Sire: Max

3 class winners

Milton-Freewater Jr. Show, Oregon:

class winner

Tygh Valley, Oregon:

class winner

2006

 

Douglas County Lamb Show,Oregon

- Reserve Champion Market Lamb

- Eight First place 4-H & FFA market lambs

- Three second place 4-H & FFA marketlambs

- Five third place 4-H & FFA market lambs

2005

 

Columbia County Fair, Oregon:

- Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Douglas County Lamb Show, Oregon

- Seven First place 4-H & FFA market lambs

- Five second place 4-H & FFA market lambs

- Second, third and fourth place lambs in open market lamb division.

 

Klamath County Fair, Oregon:

- 1st place spring suffolk ewe lamb

- Champion Suffolk ewe over all 4-H division

2004

 

Coos County, Oregon
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Sire: Slack

Malheur County Fair, Oregon

- Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Douglas County Lamb Show, Oregon

- Open Class Champion Market Lamb
Sire: Slack

Plus several first and second place winners in the 4-H and FFA show.